Papa Johns Pizza
1280 B Newell Avenue
Walnut Creek, CA
Papa Johns Pizza is open: Monday-Thursday 10am-2am; Friday 10am-3am; Saturday-Sunday 10am-2am.
Papa Johns Pizza is located at 1280 B Newell Avenue, Walnut Creek, CA 94596.
Call Papa Johns Pizza at (925) 933-7272 for questions about your order, hours, or directions.
Papa Johns Pizza serves Street Address and Subpremise options.
Yes — you can order delivery directly from Papa Johns Pizza on Bites, with no price markup and no hidden fees.
Yes — order pickup from Papa Johns Pizza at 1280 B Newell Avenue, Walnut Creek, CA 94596.
No — Bites lets you order directly from Papa Johns Pizza with no menu markup, no hidden service fees, and no commissions taken from the restaurant. You pay the same prices you would in-store.